407.246.2551
Contact Us407.246.2551
Book a Tee Time
Lowest rates are always available online. Walk up or phone reservations are subject to higher prices than what is posted online. If you are a member use the MEMBER TAB to book your tee time or please scroll past our public tee times.
Golfers With Disabilities
We welcome golfers with disabilities. The course will make reasonable accommodations to ensure that golfers with disabilities are able to enjoy the course. Please contact the General Manager or Head Golf Professional at the course for more information.
Members Book Tee Times
Download our FREE Mobile App!
Everything you need to have the best experience on and off the course. Features include:
  • GPS Yardage
  • Interactive Scorecard
  • Track Scoring Stats
  • Book Tee Times
  • F&B Menu
  • Recieve Last Minute Specials
  • Live Leaderboards
  • Tracking Favorite Golf Games
  • Facebook Sharing
  • Round History
Learn how it works ➔ VIDEO
Golf Rates
Walking Monday - Thursday Friday - Sunday
Open $40 $52
Twilight (11am - 1:59am) $32 $42
Twilight (2pm - close) $24 $35
Senior (55+) $32 $42
Junior (17-) $18 $22
9 holes $26 $34
Riding Monday - Thursday Friday - Sunday
Open $51 $63
Twilight (11am - 1:59am) $43 $53
Twilight (2pm - close) $32 $43
Senior (55+) $43 $53
Junior (17-) $26 $30
9 holes $34 $42
Walking Monday - Thursday Friday - Sunday
Open $27 $35
Twilight (11am - 1:59am) $20 $27
Twilight (2pm - close) $17 $24
Senior (55+) $19 $23
Junior (17-) $14 $16
9 Holes $17 $22
Riding Monday - Thursday Friday - Sunday
Open $38 $46
Twilight (11am - 1:59am) $31 $38
Twilight (2pm - close) $25 $32
Senior (55+) $30 $34
Junior (17-) $22 $24
9 Holes $25 $30
All rates subject to change without notice and do not include 6.5% sales tax. 
Pull carts are available to rent for $6. Juniors must show valid Drivers License to rent or drive a golf cart. 
Florida Residents must present a valid I.D to receive discounted rate. 
The Course

This classic course has plenty of history attached to it as the former site of the Orlando Golf Open, when it hosted such golf legends as Sam Snead, Ben Hogan and Claude Harmon.   

Today, golfers are treated to the same beautiful scenery and challenges of the original course, including narrow fairways and heavily bunkered, "postage stamp" style greens.

Front Nine

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out
Par 4 4 3 4 3 4 4 5 4 35
Black (69.7/123) 353 413 188 435 137 353 366 514 328 3087
Blue (67.8/115) 336 375 173 423 125 303 348 493 311 2887
Handicap 9 3 11 1 17 7 5 13 15
Green (65.5/111) 313 359 150 383 108 283 327 456 284 2663
Red (63.6/109) 216 270 133 299 72 236 217 420 225 2088
Handicap 13 5 9 3 17 7 15 1 11


Back Nine

Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Total
Par 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 5 35 70
Black 293 343 155 350 396 165 436 413 515 3066 6153
Blue 278 319 142 336 384 146 422 398 463 2888 5775
Handicap 16 8 18 14 6 12 2 4 10
Green 257 302 111 318 332 137 344 364 452 2617 5280
Red 192 228 89 236 307 109 275 297 363 2096 4184
Handicap 18 16 12 14 10 8 4 2 6
Surf the Earth on a GolfBoard!

Take the best from a skateboard, surfboard, snowboard and a golf cart and what do you get? The GolfBoard! Strap your bag to the front, put your drink in the cup holder, thumb the throttle and you're off! Shift your weight from side to side to literally carve the course up. This is golf like you've never experienced before! 

GolfBoards at a Billy Casper Golf Course

Here at Dubsdread, we are proud to offer you the chance to ride one on your next round! Even if you've never rode a wave or mountain, you'll be able to pick up the GolfBoard in minutes. All we ask is that you fill out this online waiver and watch the safety video before you come to the course. We will give you a quick training before your round, and then it's time for you most entertaining round of golf ever! GolfBoard tee times are booked on a first come - first serve basis. For more details about availability please call the Golf Shop. Please note that there is a GolfBoard charge in addition to your green and cart fee. 

All riders must sign a GolfBoard rider agreement prior to rental. To fill out the agreement prior to your tee time please fill out this waiver.

The Clubhouse
The clubhouse at Dubsdread is the perfect place to come before and after your round. 

The fully stocked Golf Shop offers the latest in branded golf apparel, as well equipment from top brands. Our friendly staff is ready to help you pick the right gift for your own game or another golfer in your life.

If you need something last-minute for your round, our staff can help you with gloves, balls and rental clubs to make your experience at Dubsdread an enjoyable one.

Also, we have a full service restaurant and banquet facility to complete the ultimate Orlando golf experience! 

Events at Dubsdread

Think ahead. Golf is a next-shot game. Billy Casper
33rd Annual City of Orlando Men's Amateur Golf Championship - November 3rd - 5th

33rd Annual City of Orlando Men's Amateur Golf Championship Results      

Championship Flight       
MorrisBryan677371211 Champion
MociniJeffrey747668218 Runner Up
Powell JJeff727274218 3rd
RobinsonDaniel797268219 4th
NeelLogan747570219 5th
HowellChris737076219 6th
ParkerRobert727770219Senior7th
BorowiczKevin747472220 8th
RiottoBrett727276220 9th
FisherLloyd727475221Senior10th
CunninghamRobert777371221Senior 
NahalRaj787074222  
KeisterKeith767473223Senior 
HulbertJustin747773224  
PeoplesAndrew747773224  
HairJacob767573224  
ProctorDawit777275224  
AndersonChris727678226  
MarksSebastian807279231  
CadwalladerGreg747683233  
1st Flight       
SnoapDoug777672225Senior1st
LevyBob807572227Senior2nd
BuckleyMike777776230 3rd
ParnellEd757877230Senior4th
FawbushAndrew758078233  
LeemanBill767879233  
MetzgerBen787680234  
WardJohn787681235Senior 
MooreBenjamin787781236  
BruschiDon767883237Senior 
Dowell Jr.Billy807584239  
MendellBrian807586241Senior 
2nd Flight       
HimelsbaughWalter778271230Senior1st
StueweBob847571230Senior2nd
MoralesAbiel807875233 3rd
SchiemerJohn817678235 4th
MillsJeff797882239Senior 
HufhamDavid807783240  
OndoJoe807784241Senior 
HueyAndrew807686242  
Powell ZZach827586243  
3rd Flight       
McCrackenChris808376239 1st
SantarelliAntoine768578239 2nd
EricksonJon818178240Senior3rd
BrannonDwain778479240Senior4th
WilliamsPeter818080241  
SiasRobert828082244  
Kobel JrPaul798284245Senior 
RiceAndrew798484247  
FlahertyBrian818087248  
McGradyKenneth818087248Senior 
MurrellByron818286249Senior 
YunDavid7685WDWDSenior 
4th Flight       
MartinetGary887775240Senior1st
RamboWilliam798578242Senior2nd
GableJay848577246Senior3rd
TannerJeffery798979247Senior4th
ReifsniderRodney888079247  
KollingChip818485250  
HaynesDoug828385250Senior 
WesseldykEd878481252Senior 
ThompsonRobert848488256  
FucileBrian858888261Senior 
MclverTrey888393264  
5th Flight       
GoodsonLogan918381255 1st
WaiteJim878783257Senior2nd
TowleTom888684258Senior3rd
WaldenB.J.859183259 4th
CoberlyKen898686261Senior 
BeaversJake898887264  
EllixsonChris 869492272Senior 
WoolfolkCalvin938594272Senior 
ChildChristopher8893100281  
Turner VVann9586103284  
6th Flight      
HuxEd919181263Senior1st
Turner EEarl919381265Senior2nd
DunnKevin909286268Senior3rd
AbramsonSamuel959482271 4th
BeckmanChris949088272  
GonzalezLouis969088274Senior 
HeardFrank1058984278  
SeayGeorge949293279Senior 
DeGregoryKaz1019399293  
RampinoJeff93102103298  
FedorchakJoe10492104300Senior 
Senior Divison      
1st Flight       
ParkerRobert727770219Senior1st
FisherLloyd727475221Senior2nd
CunninghamRobert777371221Senior3rd
KeisterKeith767473223Senior4th
SnoapDoug777672225Senior 
LevyBob807572227Senior 
ParnellEd757877230Senior 
WardJohn787681235Senior 
BruschiDon767883237Senior 
MillsJeff797882239Senior 
MendellBrian807586241Senior 
OndoJoe807784241Senior 
2nd Flight       
HimelsbaughWalter778271230Senior1st
StueweBob847571230Senior2nd
BrannonDwain778479240Senior3rd
EricksonJon818178240Senior4th
MartinetGary887775240Senior 
RamboWilliam798578242Senior 
Kobel JrPaul798284245Senior 
McGradyKenneth818087248Senior 
MurrellByron818286249Senior 
HaynesDoug828385250Senior 
YunDavid7685WDWDSenior 
3rd Flight       
GableJay848577246Senior1st
TannerJeffery798979247Senior2nd
WesseldykEd878481252Senior3rd
WaiteJim878783257Senior4th
TowleTom888684258Senior 
FucileBrian858888261Senior 
CoberlyKen898686261Senior 
HuxEd919181263Senior 
Turner EEarl919381265Senior 
DunnKevin909286268Senior 
WoolfolkCalvin938594272Senior 
EllixsonChris 869492272Senior 
GonzalezLouis969088274Senior 
SeayGeorge949293279Senior 
FedorchakJoe10492104300Senior 

 

The harder you work, the luckier you get! Gary Player
Online Store
Visit our online golf shop to buy gift cards, pre-pay for golf and lessons, as well as other events at Dubsdread Golf Course.